Cooperative Fish and Wildlife Research Units Program: Cooperative
Education, Research and Technical Assistance for Managing Our Natural Resources

Cooperative History



Name Position Start Year End Year
Cartagirone, Suzanne Administrative Operations Assistant 2004 2017
Chaves, Roberta Headquarters Staff 2019 Current
Childs, Dawn Headquarters Staff 2016 Current
Coulby, Shana Administrative Officer 2015 Current
Croston, Brenda Administrative Specialist 1998 Current
Delinski, Terrie Administrative Operations Assistant 2021 Current
Dennerline, Don Biologist 2000 Current
Fennell, Shannon Headquarters Staff 2006 2008
Fleming, Walker Supervisor 2007 2014
Fleming, Walker Deputy Chief 1998 2007
Geary, Derek Program Analyst 2024 Current
Geary, Derek Administrative Program Specialist 2016 2024
Gelsomin, Amanda Administrative Specialist 2016 Current
Goforth, Reid Headquarters Staff 1983 1999
Grand, James Supervisor 2017 2024
Gruber, Melissa Headquarters Staff 2000 2006
Haines, Lynn Headquarters Staff 1980 2004
Holcomb, Zachary Safety and Occupational Health Specialist 2022 Current
Irwin, Elise Biologist 2021 Current
Linton, Terry Program Support Assistant 2000 2015
Loftin, Cynthia Supervisor 2021 Current
Margraf, F. Supervisor 2009 2016
Mawdsley, Jonathan Chief 2020 Current
McConnell, Tess Biologist 2021 Current
Mundey, Vivian Headquarters Staff 2000 2004
Murphy, Caroline Programs and Partnerships Coordinator 2023 Current
Nichols, Lindsay Headquarters Other 2006 2009
Organ, John Chief 2014 2019
Oris, Nicholas Administrative Specialist 2018 2021
Pokharel, Sumina Program Support Assistant 2021 Current
Pope, Kevin Deputy Chief 2024 Current
Raines, Rita Administrative Officer 2007 2015
Reis, Kathryn Headquarters Other 2005 2008
Shanks, Bernard Headquarters Staff 2004 2009
Sigafus, Brent Safety and Occupational Health Specialist 2022 Current
Soto, Kim Headquarters Staff 2000 2006
Sparrowe, Rollin Headquarters Staff 1976 1983
Thode, Melissa Program Analyst 2016 2024
Thompson, John Deputy Chief 2020 2023
Thompson, John Chief 2019 2020
Thompson, John Deputy Chief 2014 2018
Tome, Michael Supervisor 1992 2021
Van Den Avyle, Mike Headquarters Staff 2000 2007
Von Erden, Jennifer Headquarters Staff 2010 2015
Weant, Shari Headquarters Staff 2000 2010
Webb, Lisa Supervisor 2024 Current
Whalen, Kevin Supervisor 2013 Current
Whalen, Kevin Deputy Chief 2006 2013
Williams, Byron Chief 1997 2013
Winkelman, Dana Headquarters Other 2019 2019
Winn, Nancy Administrative Program Specialist 2007 2010
Withers, John Pathways Intern 2024 Current
Zukowski, Shana Headquarters Other 2003 2006